WDF Europe Cup Youth - Team Schedule
Euro Cup Youth 2023
Delayed Matches
These matches were not played on their scheduled date. These need to be rescheduled.
Completed Matches
07 Jul 2023
-
Friday
10:00
@ Board 6
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Republic of Ireland
23 League Points
Northern Ireland
20 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Republic of Ireland
Adam Dee
(1)
Northern Ireland
Travis Baur
(2)
2nd:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
3rd:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Raegan Begley
(4)
4th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
5th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Travis Baur
(2)
6th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Raegan Begley
(4)
7th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
8th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
9th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Raegan Begley
(4)
10th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
11th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
12th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Travis Baur
(2)
13th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
14th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Raegan Begley
(4)
15th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
16th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Travis Baur
(2)
17th:
-
-
10:00
@ Board 8
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
England
36 League Points
Czech Republic
23 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
England
Thomas Banks
(1)
Czech Republic
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
2nd:
Archie Self
(2)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
3rd:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
4th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
5th:
Archie Self
(2)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
6th:
Thomas Banks
(1)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
7th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
8th:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
9th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
10th:
Thomas Banks
(1)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
11th:
Archie Self
(2)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
12th:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
13th:
Thomas Banks
(1)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
14th:
Archie Self
(2)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
15th:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
16th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
17th:
Jenson Walker
Jiří Pavel
10:00
@ Board 10
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Italy
32 League Points
Germany
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Italy
Guido Macrì
(1)
Germany
Enrico Frank
(2)
2nd:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
3rd:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
4th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
5th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Enrico Frank
(2)
6th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
7th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
8th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
9th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
10th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
11th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
12th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Enrico Frank
(2)
13th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
14th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
15th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
16th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Enrico Frank
(2)
10:00
@ Board 12
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Sweden
14 League Points
Gibraltar
27 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Sweden
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Gibraltar
Casey Dyer
(2)
2nd:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Nico Bado
(1)
3rd:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
4th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
5th:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Casey Dyer
(2)
6th:
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
7th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Nico Bado
(1)
8th:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
9th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
10th:
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Nico Bado
(1)
11th:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
12th:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Casey Dyer
(2)
13th:
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
14th:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
15th:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Nico Bado
(1)
16th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Casey Dyer
(2)
10:00
@ Board 13
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Scotland
29 League Points
Austria
24 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Scotland
Scott Smith
(1)
Austria
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
2nd:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
3rd:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Leon Eder
(4)
4th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
5th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
6th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Leon Eder
(4)
7th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
8th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
9th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Leon Eder
(4)
10th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
11th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
12th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
13th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
14th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Leon Eder
(4)
15th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
16th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
10:00
@ Board 15
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Turkey
36 League Points
Finland
17 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Turkey
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Finland
Joni Ålenius
(2)
2nd:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
3rd:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
4th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
5th:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
6th:
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
7th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
8th:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
9th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
10th:
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
11th:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
12th:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
13th:
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
14th:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
15th:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
16th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
10:00
@ Board 17
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Iceland
11 League Points
Slovakia
28 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Iceland
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Slovakia
Simon Sedlár
(2)
2nd:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
3rd:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Matej Čverha
(4)
4th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
5th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
6th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Matej Čverha
(4)
7th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
8th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
9th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Matej Čverha
(4)
10th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
11th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
12th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
13th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
14th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Matej Čverha
(4)
15th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
16th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
17th:
-
-
10:00
@ Board 19
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Wales
34 League Points
Netherlands
35 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Wales
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Netherlands
Cas Maessen
(2)
2nd:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
3rd:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
4th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
5th:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Cas Maessen
(2)
6th:
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
7th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
8th:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
9th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
10th:
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
11th:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
12th:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Cas Maessen
(2)
13th:
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
14th:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
15th:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
16th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Cas Maessen
(2)
17th:
-
-
11:00
@ Board 6
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Hungary
35 League Points
Northern Ireland
20 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Hungary
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Northern Ireland
Travis Baur
(2)
2nd:
András Borbély
(2)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
3rd:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Raegan Begley
(4)
4th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
5th:
András Borbély
(2)
Travis Baur
(2)
6th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Raegan Begley
(4)
7th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
8th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
9th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Raegan Begley
(4)
10th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
11th:
András Borbély
(2)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
12th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Travis Baur
(2)
13th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
14th:
András Borbély
(2)
Raegan Begley
(4)
15th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
16th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Travis Baur
(2)
17th:
-
-
11:00
@ Board 8
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Republic of Ireland
23 League Points
England
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Republic of Ireland
Adam Dee
(1)
England
Archie Self
(2)
2nd:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Thomas Banks
(1)
3rd:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Callum Beddow
(4)
4th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Jenson Walker
(3)
5th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Archie Self
(2)
6th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Callum Beddow
(4)
7th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Thomas Banks
(1)
8th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Jenson Walker
(3)
9th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Callum Beddow
(4)
10th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Thomas Banks
(1)
11th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Jenson Walker
(3)
12th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Archie Self
(2)
13th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Jenson Walker
(3)
14th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Callum Beddow
(4)
15th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Thomas Banks
(1)
16th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Archie Self
(2)
17th:
-
-
11:00
@ Board 10
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Switzerland
13 League Points
Germany
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Switzerland
Nico Hodel
(1)
Germany
Enrico Frank
(2)
2nd:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
3rd:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
4th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
5th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Enrico Frank
(2)
6th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
7th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
8th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
9th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
10th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
11th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
12th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Enrico Frank
(2)
13th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
14th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
15th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
16th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Enrico Frank
(2)
11:00
@ Board 12
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Italy
32 League Points
Sweden
14 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Italy
Guido Macrì
(1)
Sweden
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
2nd:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
3rd:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
4th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Ville Jansson
(3)
5th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
6th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
7th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
8th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Ville Jansson
(3)
9th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
10th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
11th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Ville Jansson
(3)
12th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
13th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Ville Jansson
(3)
14th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
15th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
16th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
11:00
@ Board 13
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Latvia
25 League Points
Austria
24 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Latvia
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Austria
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
2nd:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
3rd:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Leon Eder
(4)
4th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
5th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
6th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Leon Eder
(4)
7th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
8th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
9th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Leon Eder
(4)
10th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
11th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
12th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
13th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
14th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Leon Eder
(4)
15th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
16th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
11:00
@ Board 15
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Scotland
29 League Points
Turkey
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Scotland
Scott Smith
(1)
Turkey
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
2nd:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
3rd:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
4th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
5th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
6th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
7th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
8th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
9th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
10th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
11th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
12th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
13th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
14th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
15th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
16th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
11:00
@ Board 17
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Denmark
26 League Points
Slovakia
28 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Denmark
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Slovakia
Simon Sedlár
(2)
2nd:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
3rd:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Matej Čverha
(4)
4th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
5th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
6th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Matej Čverha
(4)
7th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
8th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
9th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Matej Čverha
(4)
10th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
11th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
12th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
13th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
14th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Matej Čverha
(4)
15th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
16th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
17th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
Marcel Miklík
11:00
@ Board 19
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Iceland
11 League Points
Wales
34 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Iceland
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Wales
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
2nd:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
3rd:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Evan Wishart
(4)
4th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
5th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
6th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Evan Wishart
(4)
7th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
8th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
9th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Evan Wishart
(4)
10th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
11th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
12th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
13th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
14th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Evan Wishart
(4)
15th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
16th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
17th:
-
-
12:00
@ Board 6
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Hungary
35 League Points
Czech Republic
23 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Hungary
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Czech Republic
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
2nd:
András Borbély
(2)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
3rd:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
4th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
5th:
András Borbély
(2)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
6th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
7th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
8th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
9th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
10th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
11th:
András Borbély
(2)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
12th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
13th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
14th:
András Borbély
(2)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
15th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
16th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
17th:
-
-
12:00
@ Board 8
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
England
36 League Points
Northern Ireland
20 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
England
Thomas Banks
(1)
Northern Ireland
Travis Baur
(2)
2nd:
Archie Self
(2)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
3rd:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Raegan Begley
(4)
4th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
5th:
Archie Self
(2)
Travis Baur
(2)
6th:
Thomas Banks
(1)
Raegan Begley
(4)
7th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
8th:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
9th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Raegan Begley
(4)
10th:
Thomas Banks
(1)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
11th:
Archie Self
(2)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
12th:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Travis Baur
(2)
13th:
Thomas Banks
(1)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
14th:
Archie Self
(2)
Raegan Begley
(4)
15th:
Jenson Walker
(3)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
16th:
Callum Beddow
(4)
Travis Baur
(2)
17th:
-
-
12:00
@ Board 10
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Switzerland
13 League Points
Gibraltar
27 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Switzerland
Nico Hodel
(1)
Gibraltar
Casey Dyer
(2)
2nd:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Nico Bado
(1)
3rd:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
4th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
5th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Casey Dyer
(2)
6th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
7th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Nico Bado
(1)
8th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
9th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
10th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Nico Bado
(1)
11th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
12th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Casey Dyer
(2)
13th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
14th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
15th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Nico Bado
(1)
16th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Casey Dyer
(2)
12:00
@ Board 12
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Sweden
14 League Points
Germany
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Sweden
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Germany
Enrico Frank
(2)
2nd:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
3rd:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
4th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
5th:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Enrico Frank
(2)
6th:
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
7th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
8th:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
9th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
10th:
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
11th:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
12th:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Enrico Frank
(2)
13th:
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
14th:
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
15th:
Ville Jansson
(3)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
16th:
Zebastian Otter
(4)
Enrico Frank
(2)
12:00
@ Board 13
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Latvia
25 League Points
Finland
17 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Latvia
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Finland
Joni Ålenius
(2)
2nd:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
3rd:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
4th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
5th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
6th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
7th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
8th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
9th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
10th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
11th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
12th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
13th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
14th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
15th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
16th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
12:00
@ Board 15
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Turkey
36 League Points
Austria
24 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Turkey
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Austria
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
2nd:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
3rd:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Leon Eder
(4)
4th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
5th:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
6th:
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Leon Eder
(4)
7th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
8th:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
9th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Leon Eder
(4)
10th:
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
11th:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
12th:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
13th:
Halil Yildiz
(1)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
14th:
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
Leon Eder
(4)
15th:
Mahmut Demir
(3)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
16th:
Ahmet Demir
(4)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
12:00
@ Board 17
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Denmark
26 League Points
Netherlands
35 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Denmark
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Netherlands
Cas Maessen
(2)
2nd:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
3rd:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
4th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
5th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Cas Maessen
(2)
6th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
7th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
8th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
9th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
10th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
11th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
12th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Cas Maessen
(2)
13th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
14th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
15th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
16th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Cas Maessen
(2)
17th:
-
-
12:00
@ Board 19
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Wales
34 League Points
Slovakia
28 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Wales
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Slovakia
Simon Sedlár
(2)
2nd:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
3rd:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Matej Čverha
(4)
4th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
5th:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
6th:
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Matej Čverha
(4)
7th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
8th:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
9th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Matej Čverha
(4)
10th:
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
11th:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
12th:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
13th:
Connor Hopkins
(1)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
14th:
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
Matej Čverha
(4)
15th:
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
16th:
Evan Wishart
(4)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
17th:
-
-
14:00
@ Board 6
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Hungary
35 League Points
England
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Hungary
Balázs Szoták
(1)
England
Archie Self
(2)
2nd:
András Borbély
(2)
Thomas Banks
(1)
3rd:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Callum Beddow
(4)
4th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Jenson Walker
(3)
5th:
András Borbély
(2)
Archie Self
(2)
6th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Callum Beddow
(4)
7th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Thomas Banks
(1)
8th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Jenson Walker
(3)
9th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Callum Beddow
(4)
10th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Thomas Banks
(1)
11th:
András Borbély
(2)
Jenson Walker
(3)
12th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Archie Self
(2)
13th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Jenson Walker
(3)
14th:
András Borbély
(2)
Callum Beddow
(4)
15th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Thomas Banks
(1)
16th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Archie Self
(2)
17th:
-
-
14:00
@ Board 8
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Republic of Ireland
23 League Points
Czech Republic
23 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Republic of Ireland
Adam Dee
(1)
Czech Republic
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
2nd:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
3rd:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
4th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
5th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
6th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
7th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
8th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
9th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
10th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
11th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
12th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
13th:
Adam Dee
(1)
Martin Vaněk
(3)
14th:
Sean McKeon
(2)
Jiří Pavel
(4)
15th:
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
Jiří Kastl
(1)
16th:
Leo Downey
(4)
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
17th:
-
-
14:00
@ Board 10
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Switzerland
13 League Points
Sweden
14 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Switzerland
Nico Hodel
(1)
Sweden
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
2nd:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
3rd:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
4th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Ville Jansson
(3)
5th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
6th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
7th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
8th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Ville Jansson
(3)
9th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
10th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
11th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Ville Jansson
(3)
12th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
13th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Ville Jansson
(3)
14th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Zebastian Otter
(4)
15th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Claes Ångbäck
(1)
16th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Maximillian Kamp
(2)
14:00
@ Board 12
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Italy
32 League Points
Gibraltar
27 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Italy
Guido Macrì
(1)
Gibraltar
Casey Dyer
(2)
2nd:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Nico Bado
(1)
3rd:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
4th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
5th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Casey Dyer
(2)
6th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
7th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Nico Bado
(1)
8th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
9th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
10th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Nico Bado
(1)
11th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
12th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Casey Dyer
(2)
13th:
Guido Macrì
(1)
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
14th:
Alex Sulcic
(2)
Dylan Saxby
(4)
15th:
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
Nico Bado
(1)
16th:
Alex Arietti
(4)
Casey Dyer
(2)
14:00
@ Board 13
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Latvia
25 League Points
Turkey
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Latvia
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Turkey
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
2nd:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
3rd:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
4th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
5th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
6th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
7th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
8th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
9th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
10th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
11th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
12th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
13th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Mahmut Demir
(3)
14th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Ahmet Demir
(4)
15th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Halil Yildiz
(1)
16th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Süleyman Durmus
(2)
14:00
@ Board 15
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Scotland
29 League Points
Finland
17 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Scotland
Scott Smith
(1)
Finland
Joni Ålenius
(2)
2nd:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
3rd:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
4th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
5th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
6th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
7th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
8th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
9th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
10th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
11th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
12th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
13th:
Scott Smith
(1)
Niklas Klasila
(3)
14th:
Kyle Davidson
(2)
Onni Pennanen
(4)
15th:
Taylor Sharp
(3)
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
16th:
Logan Gilmour
(4)
Joni Ålenius
(2)
14:00
@ Board 17
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Denmark
26 League Points
Wales
34 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Denmark
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Wales
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
2nd:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
3rd:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Evan Wishart
(4)
4th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
5th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
6th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Evan Wishart
(4)
7th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
8th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
9th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Evan Wishart
(4)
10th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
11th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
12th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
13th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Riley Rees-Tucker
(3)
14th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Evan Wishart
(4)
15th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Connor Hopkins
(1)
16th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Ieuan Halsall
(2)
17th:
-
-
14:00
@ Board 19
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Iceland
11 League Points
Netherlands
35 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Iceland
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Netherlands
Cas Maessen
(2)
2nd:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
3rd:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
4th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
5th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Cas Maessen
(2)
6th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
7th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
8th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
9th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
10th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
11th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
12th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Cas Maessen
(2)
13th:
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
14th:
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
15th:
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
16th:
Axel James Wright
(4)
Cas Maessen
(2)
17th:
-
-
15:00
@ Board 6
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Hungary
35 League Points
Republic of Ireland
23 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Hungary
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Republic of Ireland
Sean McKeon
(2)
2nd:
András Borbély
(2)
Adam Dee
(1)
3rd:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Leo Downey
(4)
4th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
5th:
András Borbély
(2)
Sean McKeon
(2)
6th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Leo Downey
(4)
7th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Adam Dee
(1)
8th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
9th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Leo Downey
(4)
10th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Adam Dee
(1)
11th:
András Borbély
(2)
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
12th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Sean McKeon
(2)
13th:
Balázs Szoták
(1)
Aidan O’Hara
(3)
14th:
András Borbély
(2)
Leo Downey
(4)
15th:
Rajmund Papp
(3)
Adam Dee
(1)
16th:
Zsombor Barany
(4)
Sean McKeon
(2)
17th:
-
-
15:00
@ Board 8
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Czech Republic
23 League Points
Northern Ireland
20 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Czech Republic
Jiří Kastl
(1)
Northern Ireland
Travis Baur
(2)
2nd:
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
3rd:
Martin Vaněk
(3)
Raegan Begley
(4)
4th:
Jiří Pavel
(4)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
5th:
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
Travis Baur
(2)
6th:
Jiří Kastl
(1)
Raegan Begley
(4)
7th:
Jiří Pavel
(4)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
8th:
Martin Vaněk
(3)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
9th:
Jiří Pavel
(4)
Raegan Begley
(4)
10th:
Jiří Kastl
(1)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
11th:
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
12th:
Martin Vaněk
(3)
Travis Baur
(2)
13th:
Jiří Kastl
(1)
Jamie Robinson
(3)
14th:
Matyáš Rejhon
(2)
Raegan Begley
(4)
15th:
Martin Vaněk
(3)
Johnny Stewart
(1)
16th:
Jiří Pavel
(4)
Travis Baur
(2)
17th:
-
-
15:00
@ Board 10
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Switzerland
13 League Points
Italy
32 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Switzerland
Nico Hodel
(1)
Italy
Alex Sulcic
(2)
2nd:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Guido Macrì
(1)
3rd:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Alex Arietti
(4)
4th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
5th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Alex Sulcic
(2)
6th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Alex Arietti
(4)
7th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Guido Macrì
(1)
8th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
9th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Alex Arietti
(4)
10th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Guido Macrì
(1)
11th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
12th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Alex Sulcic
(2)
13th:
Nico Hodel
(1)
Mattia Di Cintio
(3)
14th:
Justin Oeschger
(2)
Alex Arietti
(4)
15th:
Ivan Jenni
(3)
Guido Macrì
(1)
16th:
Rinaldo Hodel
(4)
Alex Sulcic
(2)
15:00
@ Board 12
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Gibraltar
27 League Points
Germany
36 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Gibraltar
Nico Bado
(1)
Germany
Enrico Frank
(2)
2nd:
Casey Dyer
(2)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
3rd:
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
4th:
Dylan Saxby
(4)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
5th:
Casey Dyer
(2)
Enrico Frank
(2)
6th:
Nico Bado
(1)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
7th:
Dylan Saxby
(4)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
8th:
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
9th:
Dylan Saxby
(4)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
10th:
Nico Bado
(1)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
11th:
Casey Dyer
(2)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
12th:
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
Enrico Frank
(2)
13th:
Nico Bado
(1)
Caspar Gruß
(3)
14th:
Casey Dyer
(2)
Yorick Hofkens
(4)
15th:
Nicholas Fortunato
(3)
Alexander Steinmetz
(1)
16th:
Dylan Saxby
(4)
Enrico Frank
(2)
15:00
@ Board 13
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Latvia
25 League Points
Scotland
29 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Latvia
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Scotland
Kyle Davidson
(2)
2nd:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Scott Smith
(1)
3rd:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Logan Gilmour
(4)
4th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Taylor Sharp
(3)
5th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Kyle Davidson
(2)
6th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Logan Gilmour
(4)
7th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Scott Smith
(1)
8th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Taylor Sharp
(3)
9th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Logan Gilmour
(4)
10th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Scott Smith
(1)
11th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Taylor Sharp
(3)
12th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Kyle Davidson
(2)
13th:
Markuss Jansons
(1)
Taylor Sharp
(3)
14th:
Kārlis Zeidaks
(2)
Logan Gilmour
(4)
15th:
Daniels Delveris
(3)
Scott Smith
(1)
16th:
Ralfs Laumanis
(4)
Kyle Davidson
(2)
15:00
@ Board 15
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Finland
17 League Points
Austria
24 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Finland
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
Austria
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
2nd:
Joni Ålenius
(2)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
3rd:
Niklas Klasila
(3)
Leon Eder
(4)
4th:
Onni Pennanen
(4)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
5th:
Joni Ålenius
(2)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
6th:
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
Leon Eder
(4)
7th:
Onni Pennanen
(4)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
8th:
Niklas Klasila
(3)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
9th:
Onni Pennanen
(4)
Leon Eder
(4)
10th:
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
11th:
Joni Ålenius
(2)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
12th:
Niklas Klasila
(3)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
13th:
Eemeli Lönnberg
(1)
Georg Harucksteiner
(3)
14th:
Joni Ålenius
(2)
Leon Eder
(4)
15th:
Niklas Klasila
(3)
Marcel Schlüpfinger
(1)
16th:
Onni Pennanen
(4)
Samuel Scheiber
(2)
15:00
@ Board 17
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Denmark
26 League Points
Iceland
11 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Denmark
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Iceland
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
2nd:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
3rd:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Axel James Wright
(4)
4th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
5th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
6th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Axel James Wright
(4)
7th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
8th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
9th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Axel James Wright
(4)
10th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
11th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
12th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
13th:
Lukas Jensen
(1)
Snæbjörn Þorbjörnsson
(3)
14th:
Sebastian Bech
(2)
Axel James Wright
(4)
15th:
Robin Stegler
(3)
Gunnar Guðmundsson
(1)
16th:
Nikolaj Jørgensen
(4)
Tristan Ylur Guðjonsson
(2)
17th:
-
-
15:00
@ Board 19
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Courtyard by Marriott Vienna Prater/Messe
Wien
Netherlands
35 League Points
Slovakia
28 League Points
Venue Address
Lineup
1st:
Netherlands
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
Slovakia
Simon Sedlár
(2)
2nd:
Cas Maessen
(2)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
3rd:
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
Matej Čverha
(4)
4th:
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
5th:
Cas Maessen
(2)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
6th:
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
Matej Čverha
(4)
7th:
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
8th:
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
9th:
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
Matej Čverha
(4)
10th:
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
11th:
Cas Maessen
(2)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
12th:
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
13th:
Pim van Bijnen
(1)
Marcel Miklík
(3)
14th:
Cas Maessen
(2)
Matej Čverha
(4)
15th:
Bradley van der Velden
(3)
Mateo Šulc
(1)
16th:
Sydnee de Vries
(4)
Simon Sedlár
(2)
17th:
-
-
Finding more completed matches...
Filter
Filter the matches by division or team.